Ehrendoktoren der TU Graz

Nachname Vornamevonbis
Abouleish Ibrahim 2010
Ammann Anton 1953
Auer-Welsbach Carl 1928
Balmino Georges 1996
Bammert Karl 1988
Bauknecht Gottlob 1976
Bayer Herbert 1973
Bjerhammar Arne 1988
Böhm Alfred 1978
Brunner Franz 1923
Calderon Nissim 1994
Consemüller Knut 2006
Djerassi Carl 2010
Dürr Ludwig 1925
Eckener Hugo 1925
Edelsbrunner Herbert 2006
Emich Friedrich 1937
Fattinger Franz 1948
Fieber Alexander 1938
Fischmeister Hellmut 1992
Flatz Emil 1937
Förstner Wolfgang 2011
Franz Anselm 1969
Freudenberg Karl 1954
Fröhlich Otto Karl 1962
Gauster-Filek Wilhelm 1982
Gertis Karl 1999
Girkmann Karl 1955
Goodman Richard E. 2004
Graf Walter Hans 1999
Hannack Josef 1911
Hauberrisser Georg Ritter von 1911
Hauschild Wolfgang 2007
Hedvall Johann Arvid 1948
Hilti Martin 1982
Hlawka Edmund 1996
Holey Karl 1949
Holm Ragnar 1959
Holzer Walter 1986
Holzmeister Clemens 1952
Jakopp Heinrich 1959
Joffé Abraham 1948
Jones William David 1948
Kachler Adolf Josef 2003
Käfer Roland 1999
Kaufmann Hans Paul 1964
Kneissl Max 1966
Koren Hanns 1977
Krarup Torben 1982
Kratky Otto 1981
Kurth Friedrich 1977
Kussmaul Karl 1989
Lauffer Harald 1973
Ledersteger Karl 1960
Leitner Franz 1960
Lemke Eberhard 2009
Leukert Wilhelm 1956
List Hans 1963
Malzacher Hans 1968
Martin Ferdinand 1962
Marussi Antonio 1977
Mayreder Karl 1928
Mitterbauer Franz 1976
Mitterbauer Peter 2005
Molisch Hans 1928
Moser Hans-Peter 1992
Musil Ludwig 1985
Néel Louis 1948
Neumaier Karl 1960
Neutra Richard 1948
Oberth Hermann 1984
Ohmann Friedrich 1923
Ospelt Gustav 1978
Passini Fritz 1911
Patzl Ottokar 1976
Pawelka Erwin 1967
Pfenninger Karl 1928
Pichelmayer Karl 1911
Pichler Herbert von 1961
Pierer Heinrich von 2005
Pircher Wolfgang 1992
Pischinger Franz 1994
Pöttler Viktor Herbert 1977
Prašil Franz 1911
Praun Anna-Lülja 2002
Rabcewicz Ladislaus von 1965
Rabus Karl 1973
Rasworschegg Heinz 1961
Ravnikar Edvard 1988
Riedler Alois 1911
Rind Carl 1962
Rösche Wilhelm 1954
Rummel Rainer 2005
Sagdeev Roald 1985
Salomaa Arto 1999
Sattler Konrad 1959
Satzger Emmerich 1976
Schabert Hans M. 2008
Scheidtenberger Karl 1907
Scheuer Friedrich Johann 1964
Schleicher Helmut 1974
Schober Johann 1930
Schütte-Lihotzky Margarete 1989
Schwan Herman P. 2001
Schwarz Robert 1963 heute
Schwarzkopf Paul 1948
Soretz Stefan 1977
Stiny Josef 1950
Stockmar Jürgen 2008
Tárczy-Hornoch Antal 1972
Terzaghi Karl von 1962
Tesla Nikola 1937
Theurer Josef 1976
Trowbridge Charles William (Bill) 1996
Trüeb Ernst Urs 1984
Wagner Karl Johann 1911
Wanke Karl 1964
Wannagat Ulrich 1980
Widdmann Karl 1956
Zaar Georg 1980
Zich Otto 2007
Zsigmondy Richard 1928
Zuegg Luis 1948